Nilemigration Logo
NILE MIGRATION does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

USA immigration is a dream of millions and if you are among those who is willing to immigrate to the United States need a petition approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) prior applying for an immigrant visa.The largest economy in the World with the greatest number of opportunities the United States is a preposterous most preferred immigration destination. This is why US processes many millions of immigrant and non-immigrant visa applications for skilled workers, businessmen, investors, students, family members, every year.

The US visa system is considered as the most complex in the world as there are e so many different visa categories it becomes a challenge to find out the relevant among all.  You require a very high level job offer for landing US for a long period. The requirement is same if you want to start a business or apply as an immigrant relative. The most popular work related visa categories are E-2 treaty investor, L-1A and L-1B intra-company transfer, B-1 in lieu of H-1B and H-1B visa. One of the best options is the EB1-C for international executives and managers for employment based immigration.

US work visas can be further classified into two main categories: (i) Temporary non-immigrant work visas (ii) Employment based immigrant visas (i.e. also known as Green Cards), which entitles the visa holder lawful permanent residence.The US B-1 business visitor visa category is quick and easy to obtain from US Embassy or Consulate.  For business minded people who wish to set up business in the US can take the advantage of low cost under the L-1 intra-company transfer visa or E-2 Treaty Investor Visa or E-1 Treaty Trader visa scheme.  For those who are looking for permanent residence with minimum $500,000 to spend the EB-5 immigrant investor visa scheme is worth considering.

The detailed information below for each visa category gives a fair idea about the visa and its eligibility.

Major Sections:

  • USA Non-immigrant visas for Workers, Investors, and Businessmen:This section comprise all the information on E-1 Treaty Trader and E-2 Treaty Investor Visas, also most sought after non-immigrant US work visas.
  • Employment Based Immigration Visas (Green Cards): This section comprises comprehensive information on the five Green Card categories that bridges as legal permanent residence in the US.
  • Employers' Guide to US immigration: An easy accessible reference guide for employers in the US.
  • Employees' Guide to US immigration: Suggestions for the workers on acquiring a US work visa

USA immigration is a dream of millions and if you are among those who is willing to immigrate to the United States need a petition approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) prior applying for an immigrant visa.The largest economy in the World with the greatest number of opportunities the United States is a preposterous most preferred immigration destination. This is why US processes many millions of immigrant and non-immigrant visa applications for skilled workers, businessmen, investors, students, family members, every year.

The US visa system is considered as the most complex in the world as there are e so many different visa categories it becomes a challenge to find out the relevant among all.  You require a very high level job offer for landing US for a long period. The requirement is same if you want to start a business or apply as an immigrant relative. The most popular work related visa categories are E-2 treaty investor, L-1A and L-1B intra-company transfer, B-1 in lieu of H-1B and H-1B visa. One of the best options is the EB1-C for international executives and managers for employment based immigration.

US work visas can be further classified into two main categories: (i) Temporary non-immigrant work visas (ii) Employment based immigrant visas (i.e. also known as Green Cards), which entitles the visa holder lawful permanent residence.The US B-1 business visitor visa category is quick and easy to obtain from US Embassy or Consulate.  For business minded people who wish to set up business in the US can take the advantage of low cost under the L-1 intra-company transfer visa or E-2 Treaty Investor Visa or E-1 Treaty Trader visa scheme.  For those who are looking for permanent residence with minimum $500,000 to spend the EB-5 immigrant investor visa scheme is worth considering.

The detailed information below for each visa category gives a fair idea about the visa and its eligibility.

Major Sections:

  • USA Non-immigrant visas for Workers, Investors, and Businessmen:This section comprise all the information on E-1 Treaty Trader and E-2 Treaty Investor Visas, also most sought after non-immigrant US work visas.
  • Employment Based Immigration Visas (Green Cards): This section comprises comprehensive information on the five Green Card categories that bridges as legal permanent residence in the US.
  • Employers' Guide to US immigration: An easy accessible reference guide for employers in the US.
  • Employees' Guide to US immigration:Suggestions for the workers on acquiring a US work visa

If you are ambitious possessing great education and professional skills and having a mindset to migrate to the US or If want to make money by making significant investment in United States or If you are willing to invite your spouse to United States then USA Permanent Residency Visa is the best answer. USA with its stable and strong economy lures people across the globe offering ample career study opportunities and a great life, thus making it the best country for permanent residency. The PR status allows you to witness the sophisticated life of United States and experience life in one of the strongest economies of the world.

Usually the permanent residents are immigrants who have been granted the USA permanent resident visa and thus have the right to live and work in the United States endlessly. Once you acquire the PR status you are entitled to apply for green card (that is a proof of your PR status). Prior becoming a US citizen you must have been a legal resident for a significant duration. There are many gateways that can help you to attain a Permanent Resident status in United States. 

Free Visa Assessment























Blog /News


clinte


Free Visa Assessment










911149444555