Nilemigration Logo
NILE MIGRATION does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

  • H1-B Visa

The H1B visa category is a non-immigrant work permit visa. This visa is granted to those foreign workers who are being employed by US employer to come and work in the US under a recognized occupation. The visa validity period is 6 years. This visa restricts skilled workers who just wish to work in US unless has a legal petition by the US employer. Some of the specialized occupations are:Architecture, Engineering, Mathematics, Science, Medicine etc.

  • H1B1 Visa

The H1B1 work visa is issued to the nationals of Chile and Singapore only. Only Chileans and Singaporeans who are seeking temporary employment in US are eligible for this visa category. This visa has to be sponsored by the US employer and is valid for 18 months. This work visa allows renewals and is granted for specialty occupation only that entitles the skilled worker to work in the US. Some of the specialized occupations are as follows: Engineering, Mathematics, Physical sciences, Computer Sciences, Medicine & health care, Education, Biotechnology, Business specialties etc.

  • H1 C Visa

The H1 C work visa are designed for professional nurses seeking nursing employment in the United States. The nurses willing to apply for job in America require to have a recognized license. This H1C visa is valid for only 3 years and it restricts further renewal. About 500 H1C visas are being issued by the US government every year.

  • O1 Visa

The people who possess extraordinary abilities and have outstanding achievements in the field of sciences, arts, education, business, athletics and others are granted the O1 visa by United States. This is non-immigrant visa category for internationally recognized people. This visa is granted to those people who hold expertise in their respective fields. The applicants for O1 visa are very small in number as it is restricted to those who are outstanding with distinguished achievements.

  • P1 Visa

This P1 visa designed by the United States is issued for renowned foreign athletes and entertainers of the foreign nationals. The athletes of teams of players who wish to participate in any event in US. Acquiring this visa entitles you the authority to land in the US and perform in the country. The events that the entertainers are supposed to perform should be highly distinguished and recognized event.

  • Q1 Visa

The Q1 visa crafted by the US government is issued to people, who are above 18 years and intend to participate, in training, employment or cultural programs in the US. For acquiring this visa,the applicant must have the program administered by US employer and the employer sponsoring the foreign candidate must provide training and relevant employment while sharing the culture and tradition of the applicant’s home country.

  • R1 Visa

For acquiring the R1 visa the applicant must be a member of religious organization and have a temporary employment offer in religious occupation in the US. The visa applicant should be religious minister of a non-profitable religious organization for at least 2 years before applying for the visa. The US employer must file Form I-129, petition for non-immigrant worker. The US visa can only be issued after the approval of I-129 form US citizenship and immigration service

  • TN Visa

The United States is granted as special temporary work visa for Canadian citizen and Mexican citizens only and is known as the TN visa. This visa is issued to those people who have job offer in a professional occupation in the US. The North American free trade Agreement (NAFTA) designed this visa to maintain the economic and trade relationship with Canada and Mexico.

  • B Visa (B1 & B2)

The United States government proposes superlative employment opportunities to the people across the globe. The B visa is being granted to foreign citizens who are looking forshort period employment in the US.Further the B visa is classified into two types: (i) B1 visa (ii) and B2 visa. The B1 visa is issued to the applicants who want to enter the United States for particularly business purpose. A B2 visa is being issued for pleasure purpose. Usually the two visas B1 &B2 are offered in combination. The validity period of the B visas is from 1 year to 10 years. This visa allows the holder for multiple entries to the country.

  • L-1 A Intra-Company Transferee Visa

The L-1A non-immigrant visa categorization authorize the U.S. employer to transfer an executive or manager from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States. This classification also empowers a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office to send an executive or manager to the United States with the purpose of establishing one. The employer must file petition for a Non immigrant Worker, on behalf of the employee.

  • L-1 B Intra-Company Transferee Visa

The L-1B non-immigrant visa empowers the U.S. employer to transfer a professional employee with specialized knowledge relating to the organizations interests from one of its associated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States. This categorization further enables a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office to send a specialized knowledge employee to the United States to help establish one. The employer must file petition for a non immigrant Worker, on behalf of the employee.

 

Free Visa Assessment























Blog /News


clinte


Free Visa Assessment










911149444555