info@nilemigration.com
Call Us :
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91-11-49444555

Australia Visa Subclass 571

Apply For Subclass 571 Today  

There are different visas for which one can apply for studying in the Australia. For the type of the visas, that you apply for and get will also determine by the study type that you select for undertaking. The student’s visas also get granted to the children that intend for studying in high school or primary school in Australia through trade education or vocational to higher education. The validity time period of student visas also get determined generally by length of course. For obtaining such kind of the visas, you must get the subclass 571 which can help you in demonstrating that you are genuine student and want to visit the place for completing the studies only.

Studying in the place like Australia can assist you in turning eligible for further permanent and provisional residency visa. However, all studies that you intend for undertaking should be for furthering career or education. You can get the subclass 571 information online which can assist you as a guide. If the visa is appropriate under all circumstances,





Free Assessment Form
How Can We Help ?
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 11 49444555


 

SYDNEY – AUSTRALIA

Level 26, Building No. 44, Market Street CBD Sydney, New South Wales – 2000 (AUSTRALIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: +61 2 9037 8432


NEW DELHI – INDIA
806, 8th Floor, 59 Shakuntla Building Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019 (INDIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: 01149444555,

Please check that this widget Google Reviews has a Google Place ID set.

Then you can get it for completing and thorough assessment of visa eligibility and situation. This visa allows all for staying in the Australia for studying the full time school course. This is also designed for all international students for applying to study in the place and for the same the main course of study should be,

  • Primary school course
  • Secondary course of school which includes the junior & senior secondary
  • Approved secondary school program of exchange

If applicant is not secondary exchange student, the level of school study and year that applicant intends for undertake should not be level or year that is more than the eighteen months below a level or year that applicant has undertaken previously in Australia or any other country. The subclass 571 allows you for studying in the Australia, the eligibility dependent members of the family for accompanying to Australia. As soon as you commenced the course of study, one can work for around 40 hours every fortnight while the course is in session and the unlimited hours during the scheduled course breaks.

The family members can also work for around 40 hours every fortnight, only if you have commenced the course of study in this place. The partner can also study in this place for around 3 months. You must remember that if partner wants to study for longer than 3 months, then they should apply for their student visa. The eligibility for subclass 571is as follows,

  • If you remain enrolled in course registered on commonwealth register of the institutions and for CRICOS ( Courses for the overseas students)
  • Maintains well the satisfactory attendance in your choice of course as needed by education provider
  • Makes satisfactory progress for complete study periods
  • Meet well all the requirements related to English language
  • Meet well the financial requirements

The education provider also advises department if the course progress or attendance is not satisfactory. Apply for this visa today.

Subscribe Newsletter

011 49444555