info@nilemigration.com

Call Us :
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91-11-49444555

Required Documents For Australia Skilled Independent Visa 189

Visas are a type of legal documents which are required while visiting another country, these documents are necessary for a person as they provide the accessibility in a country without any difficulty. These visas are of multiple kinds respect to the purpose of visit. They are provided as temporary or permanent basis.

Australia, one of the top known employment generating countries around the world also provides numerous kinds of Visas. Larger portion of the world’s population is immigrating to Australia for employment. Due to which, Australian government has introduced varieties of Visas for foreign visitors which are based on different purposes. One of the significant visas is skilled independent visa 189. You are needed to present required documents for Australia skilled independent visa 189 which are essential while applying this category of visa.

Know about skilled independent visa 189:

This category of visa allows entry in Australia to those candidates who are basically point-tested workers or skilled employees who have not yet been nominated by any state or territorial government and have no relevant sponsorships by a recognized employer. This visa allows them to stay as a permanent basis or being a permanent resident.





Free Assessment Form
How Can We Help ?
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 11 49444555


 

SYDNEY – AUSTRALIA

Level 26, Building No. 44, Market Street CBD Sydney, New South Wales – 2000 (AUSTRALIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: +61 2 9037 8432


NEW DELHI – INDIA
806, 8th Floor, 59 Shakuntla Building Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019 (INDIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: 01149444555,

Please check that this widget Google Reviews has a Google Place ID set.

For this skilled independent visa program, you are required to submit an EOI. If you reside in New Zealand, you can easily be eligible for this skilled independent visa 189 as they have a significant stream of their own.

What are the requisites to apply for this Visa?

Before applying for this visa, you are required to fulfill some eligibility criteria through which you will be able to apply for this type of visa also you are needed to present Required documents for Australia skilled independent visa 189,  Some of the significant requirements are mentioned below:

  • The candidate must have a relevant job or occupation
  • He/she must possess suitable skills for a particular occupation.
  • The candidate must qualify the required point score. The candidate must have 60 points score to get the eligibility for this skilled independent visa. These points are given on the basis of categories that are verified while documentation
  • To avail this visa invitation service, candidate must be under the age of 45 years.
  •  They should have qualified English proficiency tests which are essential for immigration purpose such as IELTS. This language proficiency test’s score will also be added in your required points to immigrate in Australia
  • The candidate should be invited by the official Australian government agency. Due to numerous fraud visa agencies.

Benefits of this visa:

  • This visa will let you stay permanently
  • It will let you study and work both in Australia
  • The candidate can enroll in medical care one of the Australia’s health related projects or schemes
  • You are eligible to travel in and out of Australia for five years
  • You can also apply for Australian citizenship

List of required documents:

  • Travel document (Passport)
  • Proof of age ( Birth certificate/ Passport)
  • Updated Resume/CV
  • Qualifications (educational Qualification documents)
  • Skilled employment (evidences to prove your skilled employment)
  • Skills assessment (suitable skill assessment outcome from relevant authority)
  • English language skills (suitable test results to show your English language proficiency)

Hence, skilled independent visa 189 is one of the most appropriate visa categories for those candidates who are not able to access any sponsorship from a recognized source. This visa category will be utmost helpful for such candidates.

Subscribe Newsletter

011 49444555