Nilemigration Logo
NILE MIGRATION does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.


CALCULATOR





YES NO
IELTS








Adaptability

 

Maximum 10 points
 

Your spouse or partner’s language level 

Your spouse or common-law partner has a language level in either English

5

Your past study in Canada
You finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada.

5

Your spouse or partner’s past study in Canada
Your spouse or common-law partner finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada.

5

Your past work in Canada
You did at least one year of full-time work in Canada:

10

Your spouse or common-law partner’s past work in Canada
Your spouse / partner did at least one year of full-time work in Canada on a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada.

5

Arranged Employment in Canada
You earned points under Factor 5: Arranged Employment.    

5

Relatives in Canada

5

 

Free Visa Assessment























Blog /News


clinte


Free Visa Assessment










911149444555