info@nilemigration.com
Call Us :
+61 2 9037 8432,   011 49444555

Investors Entrepreneur and Self Employed

Investors Entrepreneur and Self Employed

Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed

Considered as one of the cost-effective investment destinations, Canada attracts many businessmen. The availability of the multiple industries such as Petroleum, Agriculture, Information Technology, Shipbuilding, Automotive, and Aerospace. The well-developed market, the availability of the skilled workforce and the strong support from public and government. All these factors make Canada profitable for investors from all over the world.

To help out the investors from multiple countries, the Canadian Government offers the business visa program.

If you are interested in getting a business visa, here are all the information you require.





Free Assessment Form
How Can We Help ?
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 11 49444555


 

SYDNEY – AUSTRALIA

Level 26, Building No. 44, Market Street CBD Sydney, New South Wales – 2000 (AUSTRALIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: +61 2 9037 8432


NEW DELHI – INDIA
806, 8th Floor, 59 Shakuntla Building Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019 (INDIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: 01149444555,

Categories under which you can apply

There are four ultimate categories, under which, you can apply for the business visa.

1. Investors category

Except for the Quebec Immigration Investor Program, the Government is not accepting the federal Investor applications since July 1, 2012. This pause is going to last until the further notice is provided by the Government.

2. Entrepreneur category

The CIC has stopped accepting the federal entrepreneur applications for a while. The authorities are working to proceed the applications applied before July 1, 2011. The acceptation will restart after the notice from the authorities.

3. Startup category

For the foreigners, who have the capability and experience to build a new startup in Canada, this program is provided. The Canadian Government invites businesses that can create new employment opportunities and grow the Canadian economy.

 

Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed

Considered as one of the cost-effective investment destinations, Canada attracts many businessmen. The availability of the multiple industries such as Petroleum, Agriculture, Information Technology, Shipbuilding, Automotive, and Aerospace. The well-developed market, the availability of the skilled workforce and the strong support from public and government. All these factors make Canada profitable for investors from all over the world.

To help out the investors from multiple countries, the Canadian Government offers the business visa program.

If you are interested in getting a business visa, here are all the information you require.

Categories Under Which You can Apply

There are four ultimate categories, under which, you can apply for the business visa.

1. Investors category

Except for the Quebec Immigration Investor Program, the Government is not accepting the federal Investor applications since July 1, 2012. This pause is going to last until the further notice is provided by the Government.

2. Entrepreneur category

The CIC has stopped accepting the federal entrepreneur applications for a while. The authorities are working to proceed the applications applied before July 1, 2011. The acceptation will restart after the notice from the authorities.

3. Startup category

For the foreigners, who have the capability and experience to build a new startup in Canada, this program is provided. The Canadian Government invites businesses that can create new employment opportunities and grow the Canadian economy.

4. Self Employed person category

Under this category, individuals who want to have self-employment after the immigration can apply.

Eligibility Criteria to Apply

There are multiple requirements in order to apply for the startup visa:

1. Support letter from the designated organization

It is a must that you have the support of a designated organization. The letter of support is required to get submitted with the application form of the Visa.

2. Proficiency in the language

It is important that you have the required level of proficiency in the English or French language. The test results from the IELTS should be provided having the appropriate scores in the language abilities such as Speaking, listening, reading and writing as well.

3. Availability of funds

You are required to provide the proofs of having enough funds in order to support your life in Canada.

Do I qualify for Canada Investors Enterpreneur and Self Employed Visa

Requirements for the self-employment visa Program:

1. Experience

The appropriate experience is required.

  • You need to have the proof of participating in any cultural or athletic activity at the international level.
  • You can apply if you have been self-employed in a cultural or athletic activity.
  • Also, if you have experience in farm management, that makes your eligible as well.

2. Other requirements

To fall under the eligibility, you need to have the positive signs under the following sections:

  • Age
  • Education
  • Language
  • Experience
  • Adaptability

Security and Medical requirements

You are required to present certificates and reports of proper medical condition and character. Also, the proof of funds is necessary in order to ensure the government that you have the capacity to support yourself and your family in Canada.

If you desire to apply for the business visa, Nile Migration can help you pick the right category and application and other documentation as well.

Call us now to get in touch with the experts.

So, are you ready to get a Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed !

Through Nile Migration you can apply Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed click here

Free Assessment Form
How Can We Help ?
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 11 49444555



You may call the qualified immigration experts at Nile Migration on contact no. 011-49444555 (Delhi), +61 2 9037 8432 (Australia).

To confirm your eligibility for Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed, you may fill the free assessment form. You may also send your queries with regards to Canada immigration and PR visa to email id- info@nilemigration.com

Free Visa Assessment Form

To know about Canada Business Visa for Investors, Entrepreneurs, And Self Employed processing time, application costs and more kindly, visit our FAQ page

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Know how to get an entrepreneur/startup visa to start a business in Canada. To get this startup visa, its mandatory, to enlist the support of a Canadian investor organization. Get help for the procedures needed to become an entrepreneur in Canada through this Canada PR visa.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

Subscribe Newsletter

011 49444555