info@nilemigration.com
Call Us :
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 9818357422

What You Need To Know About Applying For A Visa To Canada?

First of all before talking about the visa requirements and other things related to it. Let’s know why most of the people choose Canada for immigration? The reason is the abundance of opportunities and culture of Canada. It is one of the most beautiful countries in the world with awesome culture and metropolitan lifestyle. It is a popular palace not only to migrate and settle in but also to visit as a traveler. The easiness of getting a Canada Immigration Visa depends on many factors – your age, citizenship, qualification, experience and financial status

Get a Canada Visa easily and quickly by having all your documents in place. Let’s know how to apply for a single entry and multiple entry visas to Canada online and offline.

A Canada Tourist Visa is also known as a Canada Visitor Visa or Canadian Temporary Resident Visa is primarily of two types.

 Single Entry Visa: It allows your entry to Canada only once unless you are travelling to the United States and returning to Canada. It is valid only for 6 months.





Request a Free Invite
the Weather is amazing walk with me through

How Can We Help ?
+61 2 9037 8432,   +91 9818357422


 

SYDNEY – AUSTRALIA

Level 26, Building No. 44, Market Street CBD Sydney, New South Wales – 2000 (AUSTRALIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: +61 2 9037 8432


NEW DELHI – INDIA
806, 8th Floor, 59 Shakuntla Building Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019 (INDIA)

Email: info@nilemigration.com,
Phone: 01149444555,

Multiple Entry Visa –It gives you permission that you can enter and leave the country as many times as you want while the visa is valid. This visa can be valid for a maximum period of 10 years or for one month before the visa holder’s passport expires.

If you want to visit Canada for reasons other than tourism then you will need to apply for the relevant visa category.

Study Permit – It allows foreign candidates to study in designated learning institutes of Canada. This visa is usually valid for the length of your study program, plus an extra 90 days during which you can either extend your stay or prepare to leave.

Visit for Business – If you are planning to visit Canada temporarily to look for opportunities to grow your business or advance your business relationships than you have to apply for an eTA (Electronic Travel Authorization). This is applicable for most of the places in Canada except Canadian Labour Market. You can stay here only for 6 months through this visa if you have an invitation from your potential business partner.

 Step to step procedure to apply for a Canada tourist visa

You must have a valid passport for using Canada immigration services

Complete VFS Forms:

• If you want to apply online then download the forms and document checklist from the VFS Canada website. You will need a credit card and scanned copies of all your supporting documents on your system.

• Fill out the electronic forms online and once done then make sure that you double-check the details. The form cannot be signed electronically. Once it has done then click on ‘Validate’ it will generate a barcode at the bottom of your page. You have to validate all the things if you want to make a change after generating the barcode.

• To apply offline you have to download the forms (including the barcode page).

• Copies of your flight and other bookings.

• Cover letter and supporting documents – Summarize all the reasons why you are visiting Canada your other country visa’s details and your family income.

• Financial Statements –It is to show how you intend to cover your expenses.

Subscribe Newsletter

919818357422