USA Student Visa

USA Student Visa

United States is always being the most popular and preferred destination amongst students looking at gaining overseas education. The top universities and the excellent courses are known worldwide for their exceptional quality of education and experienced faculties. The US bluster of more institutes for higher education than any other country of the world.

H3 Visa

H3 visa is a training visa designed and issued by the United States. The H3 visa is specifically a training visa granted to those foreign nationals who do not possess particular specialized training program at their home company. This visa restricts work permit to the holder and after the completion of the training the holder must work outside United States.

J1 Visa

The J1 visa is the Exchange Visitor Program that promotes mutual understanding between the people of the United States (U.S.) and the people of other countries by educational and cultural exchanges, under the provisions of U.S. law.The first step for a prospective non immigrant exchange visitor is to be accepted in an established exchange visitor program that is Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) certified.

 J2 Visa

The J2 visa is for the spouse and dependent children of J1 visa holders who wish to visit them in United States. The J2 visa holders have the right to work in US. It signifies as the non-immigrant visa that United States issues for the family of J1 holders. The visa empowers the holder to stay in the Country as long as their J1 visa holder is staying in the US.

F1 Visa

The F-1 Visa indicates as the Academic Student visa that allows you to enter the United States as a full-time student at an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school, or other academic institution or in a language training program. For acquiring this visa, it is compulsory to be enrolled in a program or course of study that concludes in a degree, diploma, or certificate and your school must be authorized by the U.S. government to accept international students.

M1 Visa

The M-1 visa signifies as a Vocational Student visa category that involves in vocational or other non academic programs, other than language training.

USA immigration is a dream of millions and if you are among those who is willing to immigrate to the United States need a petition approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) prior applying for an immigrant visa.The largest economy in the World with the greatest number of opportunities the United States is a preposterous most preferred immigration destination. This is why US processes many millions of immigrant and non-immigrant visa applications for skilled workers, businessmen, investors, students, family members, every year.

The US visa system is considered as the most complex in the world as there are e so many different visa categories it becomes a challenge to find out the relevant among all.  You require a very high level job offer for landing US for a long period. The requirement is same if you want to start a business or apply as an immigrant relative. The most popular work related visa categories are E-2 treaty investor, L-1A and L-1B intra-company transfer, B-1 in lieu of H-1B and H-1B visa. One of the best options is the EB1-C for international executives and managers for employment based immigration.

US work visas can be further classified into two main categories: (i) Temporary non-immigrant work visas (ii) Employment based immigrant visas (i.e. also known as Green Cards), which entitles the visa holder lawful permanent residence.The US B-1 business visitor visa category is quick and easy to obtain from US Embassy or Consulate.  For business minded people who wish to set up business in the US can take the advantage of low cost under the L-1 intra-company transfer visa or E-2 Treaty Investor Visa or E-1 Treaty Trader visa scheme.  For those who are looking for permanent residence with minimum $500,000 to spend the EB-5 immigrant investor visa scheme is worth considering

If you are ambitious possessing great education and professional skills and having a mindset to migrate to the US or If want to make money by making significant investment in United States or If you are willing to invite your spouse to United States then USA Permanent Residency Visa is the best answer. USA with its stable and strong economy lures people across the globe offering ample career study opportunities and a great life, thus making it the best country for permanent residency. The PR status allows you to witness the sophisticated life of United States and experience life in one of the strongest economies of the world.

Usually the permanent residents are immigrants who have been granted the USA permanent resident visa and thus have the right to live and work in the United States endlessly. Once you acquire the PR status you are entitled to apply for green card (that is a proof of your PR status). Prior becoming a US citizen you must have been a legal resident for a significant duration. There are many gateways that can help you to attain a Permanent Resident status in United States.